Conference Trade Booth Information

TRADE EXHIBITION INFORMATION

This will once again be a major feature of the conference.  This year, the Trade Exhibition will be held at the National Auditorium. The floor plan is available on the PPA website.

A total of 46 booths will be available and will be assigned to the first forty six (46) registrations.

Allied Members who wish to have a booth will be given the opportunity to select their booth, based on this plan and in the order of registration fees received by the PPA Secretariat. Booth selection will be updated on the PPA website regularly.

TRADE EXHIBITION FEES: Trade Exhibition registration must be paid to PPA upon registering your interest for a trade booth to ensure booth availability.  The booth fee is US$500.00 and this covers the booth, table and chair.

SHIPPING ADDRESS IN COOK ISLANDS: All items shipped for the trade exhibition should be addressed to:

Ms. Alana Short

Te Aponga Uira, Rarotonga

Cook Islands

Tel: (682) 20054

Email: alana@electricity.co.ck

SPECIFICATIONS OF TRADE BOOTH: Size – 6’ x 4’ this includes a built-in 2’ table.   Each Booth will also be provided with 2 chairs and a 220V Power Outlet.  The table will also have a drop down cover for storage of equipment under the table.
INTERNET CONNECTION: Internet connection will be made available at the conference venue and at the trade exhibition venue.

ELECTRICITY: Current is 220V – style plugs are used.

 

Click here for Trade Booth Layout

28th Annual PPA Conference Participating Active Members

No. Active Member
1. Chuuk Public Utility Corporation
2. Commonwealth Utilities Corporation
3. Electricite de Tahiti
4. Electric Power Corporation
5. Energy Fiji Limited
6. Kosrae Utilities Corporation
7. Marshalls Energy Company
8. Nauru Utilities Corporation
9. Palau Public Utilities Corporation
10. PNG Power Limited
11. Pohnpei Utilities Corporation
12. Public Utilities Board
13. Solomon Power
14. Te Aponga Uira
15. Tonga Power Limited
16. Tuvalu Electricity Corporation
17. UNELCO
18. YSPSC
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.

28th Annual PPA Conference Participating Allied Members

 

No. Allied Member
1. ABB NZ Ltd
2. ABB Turbochargers Australia
3. Aggreko (NZ) Limited
4. Akuo Energy
5. Arthur D. Riley & Co Ltd
6. AR Industrial
7. AVO NZ Ltd
8. Bardot Ocean
9. B&R Enclosures Pty Ltd
10. CBS Power Solutions
11. CCME Marine Engineering – Power Generation
12. Clean Energy Technology
13. ComAp NZ Ltd
14. Cummins South Pacific
15. Datelstream Ltd
16. Delstar NZ Ltd
17. Eastwest Energy Corporation
18. EIF International Ltd
19. ElectraTherm
20. Engine Supplies & Services
21. Etel Limited
22. FuelChief Trustee Ltd
23. Generator Rental Services Ltd
24. Gentrack Limited
25. Global Sustainable Energy Solutions
26. Global Turbocharger Solutions Australia Pty Ltd
27. Gough Cat Power Solutions
28. Hatz Diesel
29. Hawthorne Power Systems
30. HNAC Technology Co Ltd
31. Hubbell Power Systems
32. Infratec
33. Institute of Environmental Analytics
34. International Utility Poles
35. Itron Australasia Pty Ltd
36. Japan Electric Power Information Centre
37. Jean Mueller NZ Limited
38. Komaihaltec Inc
39. MAN Energy Solutions
40. Maskell Productions Ltd
41. McMahon Limited
42. Nan Electrical Cables Australia Pty Ltd
43. Nexans New Zealand Limited
44. NZMT Turbochargers
45. Pacific Bulk Fuel
46. Pacific Power Engineering
47. Petroleum and Gas Co Fiji Pte Ltd
48. PLP NZ Limited
49. Power Protection Industries
50. PowerSmart NZ Ltd
51. S&C Electric Company
52. Selectronic Australia Pty Ltd
53. SMA Australia
54. STAMFORD AvK
55. Schweitzer Engineering Laboratory
56. Sulzer
57. Tesla
58. Tetra Tech
59. Texas Power & Associates
60. The Energy Network
61. Transdiesel
62. Transnet NZ Ltd
63. Wartsila

28th Annual PPA Conference Trade Booth Exhibitors

Booth No. Allied Member
1 PLP Electropar
2 Generator Rental Services
3 Sulzer
4 STAMFORD AvK
5 Nexans New Zealand Limited
6 Delstar NZ Ltd
7 Itron Australasia Pty Ltd
8 Hawthorne Power Systems
9 ABB NZ Ltd
10 Global Sustainable Energy Solutions
11 Jean Mueller
12  Texas Power & Associates
13 The Institute for Environmental Analytics
14  Selectronic Australia Pty Ltd
15  Hubbell Power Systems
16 Schweitzer Engineering Laboratory
17 NZMT Turbochargers
18 Transdiesel
19 Arthur D Riley
20 Petroleum Gas (T/A – Blue Gas)
21 Etel Ltd
22  TAU
23 ElectraTherm
24 Maskell Productions Ltd
25 Transnet NZ Limited
26 ComAp NZ Ltd
27 Fuelchief Trustee Ltd
28 Cummins South Pacific
29 AR Industrial
30 EIF International Ltd
31  Clean Energy Technologies
32 Global Turbocharger Solutions Australia
33 Datelstream Ltd
34 Gough Cat Power Systems
35 McMahon Limited
36
37
38 AVO NZ Ltd
39 Aggreko (NZ) Ltd
40 Komaihaltec Inc.
41 Nan Electrical Cables Australia Pty Ltd
42 B&R Enclosures
43  Engine Supplies & Services
44 S&C Electric Company
45 Power Protection Industries
46 Hatz Diesel